mine are 1)LP 2)incubus 3)kitiie 4)red hot chilli peppers 5)no doubt 6)the donnas 7)nightwish 8)korn 9)bowling for soup 10)puddle of mudd aaaaaand....lost prophets, evanesence, S.O.A.D, Q.O.T.S.A blink 182 and about 10 000 others
Hehe, yeah Slipknots song Iowa isnt particularly outstanding. 1) Slipknot <3 <3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3 2) Sikth 3) KoRn 4) The Berzerker 5) Stone Sour Then i like aload more not in any order: Aphex Twin, Pig Destroyer, Linkin Park, Murder01, Taproot, P.O.D, Metallica, Heaven Shall Burn, Aborted, InMe, Slayer, ICP, Mushroomhead The Executioners, Every Time I Die, Stampin' Ground Murderdolls, Sikth, Hopesfall, Captain Jack, Blink 182, Down The Sun, Rob Zombie, Motorhead, DDR, Damage Plan, 36 Crazy Fists, The Wildhearts, Killing Joke, Powerman 5000, SpineShank, Mudvayne, Fear Factory, Il Nino, Tenth Planet, At The Gates, HIM, Nasum, Coal Chamber, Pantera, The Darkness, Poison The Well, Carcass, Iron Maiden, Trapt, Iniquity, Mnemix, Dillinger Escape Plan, Static-X, Megadeth, Chimaria, Atreyu, Machine Head..
Linkin Park FLAW Three Days Grace Story Of The Year Yellowcard Reveille Avenged Sevenfold From Autumn To Ashes Fall Out Boy Slipknot
No order.... Linkin Park Sugarcult Matchbook Romance Lostprophets The Used Something Corporate Taking Back Sunday Brand New Yellowcard Die Trying AFI Switchfoot Starting Line Evanescence Armor For Sleep Finch Weezer N*E*R*D and tons more
Funeral For A Friend - Novella Drowned Emotions - Awkward Silence Stories & Comets - Hang Yourself Finch - Worms Of The Earth Coheed & Cambria - Devil In Jersey City Machine Head - Imperium and many more...
01 Linkin Park 02 Falling Up 03 FM Static 04 Demon Hunter 05 Lostprophets 06 Simple Plan 07 Thousand Foot Krutch 08 FM Static 09 Maroon 5 10 The Starting Line ... this switches all the time...
Besides LP(#1), I would have: (#) (Artist); (Song) 2. Blink 182; Aliens Exsist 3. Story of the Year; Until the Day I Die 4. Sum 41; My Direction 5. Hoobastank; The Reason 6. Green Day; Good Riddance 7. Good Charlotte; Seasons 8. Black Flag; Rise Above 9. Yellowcard; Life of a Salesman 10. Weezer; The Sweater Song
12 Stones - "Open Your Eyes" and "Soulfire" Adema - "Trust" and "Unstable" Blindside - "Midnight" and "About A Burning Fire" Blink 182 - "Stay Together for the Kids" and "All The Small Things" Chevelle - "The Red" and "Point #1" Cold - "Rain Song" and "No One" Dry Cell - "Body Crumbles" and "Sick" Evanescence - "Haunted" and "Going Under" From Autumn to Ashes - "I'm the Best at Ruining My Life" and "Milligram Smile" Ill Nino - "How Can I Live" and "Te Amo... I Hate You" Incubus - "Driven" and "Megalomaniac" Killswitch Engage - "My Last Serenade" Korn - "Make Me Bad" Linkin Park - "A Place for My Head" and "And One" Mudvayne - "Not Falling" Papa Roach - "She Loves Me Not" and "Between Angels and Insects" Pillar - "Fireproof" and "Echelon" P.O.D. - "Sleeping Awake" and "Alive" Red Hot Chili Peppers - "Otherside" and "Californication" Spineshank - All of Self-Destructive Pattern, most of Height of Callousness, and a few from Strictly Diesel Staind - "It's Been Awhile" and "Price to Play" Stutterfly - "Fire Whispers" System of a Down - "Chop Suey" and "Aerials" Thousand Foot Krutch - "Step To Me" and "Break the Silence" Three Days Grace - "Burn" and "Let You Down" TRUSTcompany - "Downfall" and "Figure 8" ... I know there are more but I'm too lazy.
Project 86 Linkin Park Tool A Perfect Circle Rage Against the Mahcine Deftones Dream Theatre Old Metallica Nirvana Incubus Radiohead The Beatles Stutterfly Thrice Thursday Poison the well From autumn to ashes Istra
Linkin Park, Ill Niño, N*E*R*D, Maroon 5, Flying Blind, No Doubt, The Offspring, Nural, P.O.D., Static-X
mmmm my ten favourite in no particular order with my favourite songs of them would be: -From Autumn to Ashes (No Trivia, I'm the best at ruining my life, Short stories with tragic endings) -Thrice (Send me an angel, The Artist in the ambulance, All that's left) -Dashboard Confessional (So impossible, Rapid hope loss, Screaming infidelities) -Billy Talent (Standing in the rain, Try honesty, The ex) -AFI (This time imperfect, Silver and Cold, The great disappointment) -The Used (On my own, The taste of Ink, Blue and Yellow) -Coldplay (The scientist, Clocks) -Brand New (The quiet things that no one ever knows, Am I Wrong, Play crack the sky) -Finch (Letters to you, new beginning) -Incubus (Magalomaniac, Wish you were here) Didn't include Linkin Park because it's obvious I like them!
Atreyu - "Someone's Standing On My Chest", "A Vampire's Lament", "Lip Gloss & Black" Avenged Sevenfold - "I Won't See You Tonight Part I", "Clairvoyant Disease", "Second Heartbeat" Metallica - "Orion", "One", "To Live is to Die" System of a Down - "ATWA", "Sugar", "Deer Dance" ^ Them and LP would make my top five.
1. Linkin Park 2. Rage Against the Machine 3. KoRn 4. Slipknot 5. Static-X 6. Godsmack 7. Soulfly 8. Prodigy 9. Nine Inch Nails 10. Ill Nino
Not in any order Linkin Park KoRn Tool A Perfect Circle Three Days Grace Slipknot Finger Eleven Evanescence Lacuna Coil Jack Off Jill HIM Kittie Murderdolls Stone Sour System Of A Down Marilyn Manson KidneyThieves Disturbed Static-X More
Linkin Park Blink-182 Nirvana KoRn Story of the Year Incubus The Beatles Evanescence AudioSlave Those are basically the main ones.
LP lostprophets Avenged Sevenfold brand new Incubus afi breed 77 HIM Nirvana yellowcard homegrown metallica evanescence as you can see.....quite a mixture! and then i just like random songs by bands such as three days grace, abandoned pools, hoobastank
Nirvana Linkin Park Rage Against The Machine Korn Deftones Foo Fighters Smashing Pumpkins Red Hot Chili Peppers Lost Prophets Hoobastank Marilyn Manson Coldplay No Doubt Our Lady Peace Silverchair Staind Tool