What are those movies that when you first watch it you just fall in love with it and even after so much time has passed and you watch it, you still love it... Here are mine: 01 The Butterfly Effect 02 The Perfect Score 03 Freddy vs. Jason 04 Orange County 05 The Day After Tomrrow 06 Cold Mountain 07 Dude, Where's My Car 08 Superstar 09 American Pie 10 Super Troopers There are a lot of great movies out there, but those are some of my favorites, at the moment.
In no particular order: Shaolin Soccer (Hong Kong Movie) Turn Left Turn Right (HK Movie) Boondock Saints Lost In Translation Ju-On: The Grudge Lord of the Rings: Return of the King Super Troopers Monty Python and the Holy Grail Those are all I can remember at the moment.
No real order but ACO is number 1. 1// A Clockwork Orange 2// SLC Punk 3// Requiem For A Dream 4// Battle Royale! 5// Clerks 6// The Shining 7// Exorcist 8// Ichi The Killer 9// The American Pie Franchise 10// Trainspotting
1.) Star Wars: The Return of the Jedi *All other Star Wars movies 2.) Full Metal Jacket 3.) Black Hawk Down 4.) Ghost in the Shell/Appleseed (tie) 5.) Pulp Fiction 6.) Saving Private Ryan 7.) The Professional 8.) Aliens 9.) Blazing Saddles 10.) Platoon
- Seducing Doctor Lewiss (Canadian movie) - The Barbarian invasions (another Canadian Movie) - Lola rennt (I don't know if it's the english title) - Lost and Delirious
1.Hallowen H2O 2.Monaliza Smile 3.Scream 4.the Fast & the Fearuios -the 2 parts of it- 5.She's all that 6.Candy Man & there still alot of movies but i can't remeber it lol.
in no particular order: LOTR movies Sleepy Hollow Gladiator A Clockwork Orange(Great Book! very strange movie... ) AND-The Nightmare Befor Christmas -Big Fish -and anyother Tim Burton film(he is so great) ****how could i forget them??**** um....i cant think of any others hehehe
01. The Day After Tomorrow 02. Armageddon 03. Remember The Titans 04. Apollo 13 05. Signs 06. Hannibal - 07. The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King - 07. The Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers - 07. The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring 08. Saving Private Ryan 09. Dances With Wolves 10. The Passion Of The Christ
01. American History X 02. Beyond The Mat 03. Fight Club 04. Career Opportunities 05. Chasing Amy 06. Insomnia 07. Mean Girls 08. Rosemary's Baby 09. Slackers 10. The Matrix
Ferris Bueller's Day Off Sixteen Candles The Breakfast Club Pretty In Pink Cruel Intentions The Nightmare Before Christmas The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring The Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King The Sixth Sense The Ring Sleepy Hollow Kill Bill vol. 1 Kill Bill vol. 2 Fight Club ...and many more.
1) All of the Naked Gun movies 2) LOTR movies 3) Saving Private Ryan 4) Scarey Movie 1,2,and 3 5) The Ring 6) Dances With Wolves 7) All of the Matrix movies
donnie darko fight club bubble boy pirates of the carribean edward scissorhands nightmare before christmas kill bill SLC punk was a good movie but i didnt get to see all of it. may was a cute movie too, but i missed a little bit of the middle.
Matrix Trilogy Lotr trilogy Spiderman 1&2 What dreams may come Resident Evil Enemy at the gates Bruce lee movies Hero Iron monkey full metal jacket
here are mine: ALIENS The fast and the furious 2 fast 2 furious Gone in 60 seconds Snatch Die hard any adam sandler films " YOU CAN DO IT!!" Resident Evil Anchorman( the legend of ron burgandy) Most of my best movies.
Donnie Darko original Star Wars trilogy Better Off Dead Lord of the Rings trilogy Miss Congeniality Goldeneye The Matrix (first one only)
Ginger Snaps [1,2,3] Gia Donnie Darko Edward Scissorhands Interview with a Vampire Queen of the Damned Nightmare Before X-mas LotR series Harry Potter series Resident Evil Now and Then Most of the Disney stuff
the butterfly effect. also gothika, but tbe is the beast. i got it for my bday two weeks ago and have seen it 10 times.