There are too many movies that is in my favourite list but there is one movies that I wanna name it in this thread is The Passion Of Christ. It is great great movie.
i have soo many. but i faves are: Crazy/Beautiful Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Queen Of The Damned and last but not least....THIRTEEN!!!
In no order: - Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind - The Barbarian Invasions - Seducing Doctor Lewiss - 21 Grams
Band of brothers... if you count that as a movie. its really a series but it was directed by spielberg (that name) and tom hanks and is done up like a movie, also a lot of review sites count it as a movie so... yeah. also black hawk down, saving private ryan, 28 days later, the lotr and matrix trilogys and thats about it.
Black Hawk Down, The Day After Tomorrow, White Noise, and Signs are a few of my favorites. I also like The Butterfly Affect, but it was kinda...creepy.
I gues my favorites are: Lotr trilogy, the green mile, Resident Evil 1 & 2, Gangs of New York, Vanilla Sky, Meet the Parents and Along Came Polly I like all sorts of movies !
donnie darko, fight club, requiem for a dream, battle royale, suicide club, nightmare before christmas, willy wonka and the chocolate factory. and probably other ones i cant think of at the moment.
Danny The Dog (or the crappy title in which it is known in the US, Unleashed), Coming To America, Groundhog Day, Big Fish... [/b][/quote] Cowboy Bebop: The Movie (because I am a hardcore Bebop fan), Resevoir Dogs, Lock, Stock, And Two Smoking Barrels, Snatch...
Danny The Dog (or the crappy title in which it is known in the US, Unleashed), Coming To America, Groundhog Day, Big Fish... [/b][/quote] actually i like the title unleashed better. danny the dog sounds like a cartoon but yeah, good movie.
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie (because I am a hardcore Bebop fan), Resevoir Dogs, Lock, Stock, And Two Smoking Barrels, Snatch... [/b][/quote] If you were a 'hardcore Bebop fan' you'd be calling it Knockin' On Heaven's Doors.
If you were a 'hardcore Bebop fan' you'd be calling it Knockin' On Heaven's Doors. [/b][/quote] ohhhh, burn. just kidding
Probaly anything that M Night Shyamalan directed ; The village The Sixth Sense, Unbreakble, Signs, Elephant, The Terminal, Mean girls, Fucking Amal, My summer of love, and Nobody knows, Lost in translation, Insomnia, and some others.. Last samurai too
The Matrix Spaceballs Naked Gun trilogy Mallrats Dogma A Christmas Story The Wizard Empire Strikes Back