Best: The White Stripes - Icky Thump Worst by a country mile in an otherwise good year: Megadeth and Christina Scabbia - A Tout Le Monde (Set Me Free)
These are just arranged by bands. Linkin Park - No More Sorrow Linkin Park - Given Up NIN - The Beginning of the End NIN - Survivalism NIN - Capital G NIN - My Violent Heart NIN - God Given Poision the Well - Letter Thing Chevelle - Antisaint Chevelle - Saferwaters Chevelle - The Fad Chevelle - Straight Jacket Fashion Marilyn Manson - Heart Shaped Glasses Sevendust - Under Sevendust - Driven Sevendust - Story of Your Life Machine Head - Now I Lay Thee Down Queens of the Stone Age - Sick, Sick, Sick Queens of the Stone Age - 3's & 7's Chimaira - Resurrection
Megadeth - Burnt Ice, Sleepwalker, Play For Blood, Amerikhastan Daath - Ovum (and anything else on that album...) Machine Head - Aesthetics of Hate Hellyeah - Waging War can't think of much else...
The Hoosiers - Worried About Ray Motion City Soundtrack - Broken Heart Linkin Park - No Roads Left More but i can't think atm.
A song that suprised me was Wake The Dead of the used's new album. Most of the album was pretty average, but this song really stood out with it's volume and tempo changes, aswell as WAKE THE DEAD!
Enter Shikari- Sorry you're not a winner Paramore- Misery Business Linkin Park- Bleed It Out The Midnight Youth- A New Day Maroon 5- Makes Me Wonder
1. Good Charlotte- The River 2. LoveHateHero- Of Sound and Fury 3. Silverstein- If You Could See Into My Soul 4. Linkin Park- Given Up 5. Linkin Park- Bleed It Out 6. Linkin Park- What I’ve Done 7. Good Charlotte- Keep Your Hands Off My Girl 8. LoveHateHero- I’ll Make It to the Brigades 9. The Used- Liar, Liar 10. Chasing Victory- Wolves 11. Chasing Victory- Chemicals 12. Chasing Victory- Queens 13. Anberlin- The Unwinding Cable Car 14. Anberlin- Adelaide 15. Paramore- Misery Business 16. Good Charlotte- Misery 17. Fall Out Boy- Fame>Infamy 18. Blaqk Audio- Stiff Kittens 19. Blaqk Audio- Bitter For Sweet 20. Chevelle- Straight Jacket Fashion 21. The Used- Paralyzed 22. The Higher- Insurance? 23. Good Charlotte- Break Apart Her Heart 24. Fall Out Boy- This Ain’t a Scene, It’s An Arm’s Race 25. Kelly Clarkson- Judas
No order. The Ataris - The Cheyenne Line Canibus - Poet Laureate Infinity Iron & Wine - Pagan Angel & A Borrowed Car Nine Inch Nails - Zero Sum The Omar-Rodriguez-Lopez Quintet - Rapid Fire Tollbooth Porcupine Tree - Fear Of A Blank Planet The Queens Of The Stone Age - Era Vulgaris (w/ Trent Reznor) The Smashing Pumpkins - Gossamer UNKLE - Burn My Shadow (w/ Ian Astbury)
01.Linkin Park - In Pieces 02.Linkin Park - No More Sorrow 03.Morian - Recoil 04.Fair To Midland - The Wife, the Kids, and the White Picket Fence 05.Linkin Park - The Little Things Give you Away
Linkin Park - No More Sorrow Linkin Park - The Little Things Give You Away Linkin Park - Bleed it Out Black Light Burns - The Mark Black Light Burns - Lie Korn - Evolution Chevelle - Antisaint Chevelle - Midnight to Midnight Nine Inch Nails - The Beginning of the End Nine Inch Nails - God Given Nine Inch Nails - Me, I'm Not Marilyn Manson - Eat Me, Drink Me Marilyn Manson - Evidence Sevendust - Driven The White Stripes - Icky Thump All i can think of atm.
Justice - D.A.N.C.E. It seriously has one of the best video's ever made. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6KiUKTsLvJc
Circa Survive - Kicking Your Crosses Down Envy On The Coast - Mirrors Person L - Storms The Dear Hunter - Red Hands The Sound Of Animals Fighting - Horses In The Sky (Live Version) The Starting Line - Island
No particular order (just picking one per artist)... God Fires Man: "Happy, Unhappy (Afraid)" Linkin Park: "No More Sorrow" Static-X: "Behemoth" Adema: "Cold and Jaded" Apex Theory: "Joy Peninsula" Chevelle: "I Get It" Silverchair: "Straight Lines" Daughtry: "It's Not Over" Maroon 5: "Makes Me Wonder" Nine Inch Nails: "The Good Soldier" Ozzy Osbourne: "I Don't Wanna Stop" Strata: "Stay Young"
'Flourescent Adolescent' by Arctic Monkeys 'Bleed it Out' by Linkin Park Nothing else is coming to mind, but I'm sure there are others.