I'm gonna do this each month. Name your top 10 songs for this month. It can be any song you've been listening to for weeks, or whatever you want. It doesn't have to be new. 1. Orgy - Blue Monday 2. Orgy - Fiction (Dreams In Digital) 3. Hurt - Ten Ton Brick 4. Audioslave - Be Yourself 5. Jimmy Eat World - Big Casino 6. John Fogerty - Don't You Wish It Was True 7. John Mayer - Waiting On The World To Change 8. Jonah Matranga - So Long 9. Julien-K - This Machine 10. Paramore - For A Pessimist, I'm Pretty Optimistic
1-Linkin Park - Shadow of the day. 2-Arctic Monkeys - D is for dangerous. 3-Di-rect - Bring down tomorrow. 4-Biffy Clyro - Saturday superhouse. 5-System of a Down - Lost in Holywood. 6-Plain White T's - Hey there Delilah. 7-Ozzy Osbourne - Bark at the moon. 8-Pleymo - Rock 9-Arctic Monkeys - Fluorescent adolescent. 10-Renan Luce - Les voisines. Nice thread
01. Linkin Park - Given Up 02. Saosin - You're Not Alone 03. John Mayer - Bigger Than My Body 04. Cobra Starship - The City is at War 05. Maroon 5 - Won't Go Home Without You 06. Savage Garden - Crash and Burn 07. Flo Rida - Low 08. Sara Barellies - Love Song 09. Taking Back Sunday - You're Own Disaster 10. The Birthday Massacre - Remember Me
No order. 1. Goose - British Mode 2. Goose - Girl 3. Dido - See you when you're forty 4. Dido - Sand in my shoes 5. Racoon - Love you more 6. Saez - Jeune et con 7. Spinvis - Herfst en Nieuwegein 8. Mutemath - Plan A 9. Mutemath - Chaos 10. Jamie Lidell - Multiply Also...the entire cd of Kylie, every morning in the shower.
Mutemath // Typical Lostprophets // Sway Linkin Park // What I've Done Fightstar // We Apollogise For Nothing Bloc Party // Flux Incubus // Are You In? Dizzie Rascle // Flex Funeral For A Friend // Streetcar Lupe Fiasco // Streets On Fire Biffy Clyro // Living Is A Problem Because Everything Dies
So far I can pick one out that I've just fallen in love with: Brighten - No Pigeons (Sporty Theivz Cover) <3
1. Falling Up - The Islander 2. Linkin Park - What I've Done 3. Bloc Party - Flux 4. Ron Wasserman - Go, Go Power Rangers 5. Tenacious D - Fuck Her Gently 6. Trivium - Detonation 7. Iron Maiden - The Trooper 8. The Offspring - Million Miles Away 9. Vacancy In 305 - No, You Hit Me 10. Julien-K - Maestro
top 10 is too big for this, ill leave it with 5 Soilwork-Pittsburgh Syndrome Mnemic-Shape of the Formless Strapping Young Lad - Love Colbie Caillant - Bubly The Opposites - Me Nikes (dutch)
1: My Chemical Romance - Thank You For The Venom 2: Rise Against - Prayer of the Refugee 3: Kent - Pärlor 4: Misfits - Helena 5: Fall Out Boy - A Little Less Sixteen Candles, A Little More 'Touch Me' 6: blink-182 - All The Small Things 7: Dragonforce - Through The Fire and Flames 8: Iron Maiden - The Wicker Man 9: Murder By Death - Devil in Mexico 10: Ink & Dagger - Sarcastic Sunrise
1.Chemistry Of A Car Crash - Shiny Toy Guns 2.Here In Your Arms - Hellogoodbye 3.Oh, It Is Love - Hellogoodbye 4.All Of your Love - Hellogoodbye 5.Translating The Name - Saosin 6.Faint - Linkin Park 7.Baby come on - +44 8.Voices - Saosin 9.Nine in the afternoon - Panic At The Disco 10.Middle Of Summer - Panic At The Disco
01).Every Time I Die - Ebolarama 02).Poison The Well - Turn Down Elliot 03).Deftones - Lovers 04).Mastodon - Island 05).Sepultura - Attitude 06).My Chemical Romance - Dead! 07).Green Day - J.A.R. 08).Team Sleep - King Diamond 09).Zao - Lies Of Serpents, A River Of Tears 10).Death Cab For Cutie - The Sound of Settling
In no particular order: 01 :: Supermassive Black Hole - Muse 02 :: Bleed It Out - Linkin Park 03 :: Dashboard - Modest Mouse 04 :: Dead Star - Muse 05 :: Valentine's Day - Linkin Park 06 :: Beat It - Michael Jackson 07 :: Smooth Criminal - Michael Jackson 08 :: Bliss - Muse 09 :: Starlight - Muse 10 :: Hit the Floor - Linkin Park
01. Spinal Tap's "Big Bottom" 02. Biffy Clyro's "Living Is A Problem Because Everything Dies" 03. Paramore's "Misery Business" 04. The Mars Volta's "Aberinkula" 05. Robert Plant & Alison Krauss' "Killing The Blues" 06. Portishead's "Machine Gun (Live)" 07. Feist's "1234" 08. Jimmy Eat World's "Dizzy" 09. Between The Buried & Me's "Form Born: A) The Backtrack" 10. LSD & The Search For God's "I Don't Care"
My songs are going to be rather... strange. Haha. I will be providing youtube links to the songs just because. No particular order: 1. Utada Hikaru - Beautiful World 2. Joanna Wang - People Are Strange (The Doors Cover) 3. Some asian guy - No Diggity (Blackstreet Cover on talkbox 4. We Are Scientists - End of the Road (Boyz II Men live cover) 5. BBMak - Ghost of You and Me 6. INOJ - Time After Time (Cyndi Lauper Cover) 7. The Starting Line - Best of Me 8. Backstreet Boys - Helpless When She Smiles 9. 311 - Lovesong 10. Ken Oak Band - Hey Andrew Great thread idea!
01:: Lupe Fiasco - Little Weapon 02:: Linkin Park - Valentine's Day 03:: Johnny Depp & Helena Bonham Carter - My Friends 04:: Coheed and Cambria - Justice in Murder 05:: Avenged Sevenfold - Afterlife 06:: Radiohead - 15 Steps 07:: Aerosmith - Rag Doll 08:: Jay-Z - No Hook 09:: Cobra Starship - Pleasure Ryland 10:: The Dear Hunter - The Procession
Avenged Sevenfold - Dear God Pillar - Throwdown As Summer Dies - My Last Call As Summer Dies - Zombies Are Scumbags Ill Nino - Finger Painting (With The Enemy) Still Remains - Stay Captive Skillet - Live Free or Let Me Die Secondhand Serenade - Fall For You IWrestledABearOnce - Alaskan Flounder Basket Demon Hunter - A Thread of Light
Lupe Fiasco-Dumb it Down Lupe Fiasco- Go Go Gadget Flow Mickey Avalon- Waiting to Die Something Corporate- Space Avenged Sevenfold- Scream Avenged Sevenfold- Afterlife Parade the Day- American Dream Family Force 5- Whatcha Gonna Do With It LoveHateHero- She Puts the Ho in Homewrecker The Used- Say Days Ago
1.vnv nation-chrome 2.celldweller-brithright (demo) 3.nonpoint-what a day 4.blaqk audio-the love letter 5.avenged sevenfold-scream 6.paramore-fences 7.panic! At the disco-nails for breakfast, tacks for snacks 8.ill niño-the alibi of tyrants 9.the postal service- such great heights 10.cobra starship-the city is at war
01 Thrice - The Whaler 02 Arcade Fire - Neighborhood #1 (Tunnels) 03 Jimmy Eat World - Dizzy 04 Radiohead - Reckoner 05 Sigur Rós - Flugufrelsarinn 06 Brand New - (Fork And Knife) 07 Deftones - Beware 08 Eisley - Many Funerals 09 The Receiving End Of Sirens - Venona 10 Four Year Strong - Heroes Get Remembered, Legends Never Die