6/10. Queens of the Stone Age - Little Sister
9/10. I really like that song. Rise Against - Life Less Frightening http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KRDIA0Utt94
im looking forward to this. this is light years ahead of head automatica. this should keep me occupied until glassjaw's new album comes...
7/10. 36 Crazyfists - Bloodwork http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pRaYfFlTnqk
No More Sorrow The Little Things Give You Away Given Up What I've Done Bleed It Out
Wake: An ok intro for the album. Nothing overly impressive 5/10 Given Up: Definitely one of my favorite songs on the album. I absolutely...
01. 36 Crazyfists - The Tide and its Takers 02. Slipknot - All Hope is Gone 03. Cavalera Conspiracy - Inflikted 04. United Nations - United...
ive been very impressed with the day that never comes and my apocalypse. im going to try and hold out from the rest until i actually get the cd...
i think its definitely a great follow up to vol. 3 which is one of my favorite albums of all time. all hope is gone solidifies slipknot as one of...
Bloodwork is my favorite song as well but if I had to choose an album I would say Rest Inside the Flames. Looking forward to the new album.
Adema - Cold and Jaded, Brand New Thing Atreyu - Doomsday, Honor, Falling Down Avenged Sevenfold - Almost Easy Chimaira - Resurrection The...
Nine Inch Nails - Year Zero Seether - Finding Beauty in Negative Spaces Chevelle - Vena Sera The Dillinger Escape Plan - Ire Works Thrice -...
NIN Thrice Sevendust Mudvayne Slipknot Deftones Metallica Limp Bizkit Saosin Breaking Benjamin Ill Nino Disturbed Rise Against
Nine Inch Nails - Year Zero Seether - Finding Beauty in Negative Spaces Chevelle - Vena Sera Thrice - The Alchemy Index: Vol. I and II: Fire and...
In no particular order: Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory My Chemical Romance - The Black Parade Slipknot - Vol 3: The Subliminal Verses Nine Inch...
Nine Inch Nails - Year Zero Chevelle - Vena Sera Machine Head - The Blackening Adema - Kill the Headlights Korn - Untitled Linkin Park -...
Nine Inch Nails - Year Zero Chevelle - Vena Sera Machine Head - The Blackening Korn - Untitled Linkin Park - Minutes to Midnight Queens of...
they're pretty good. i might go see them july 21st cause thats only a 30 minute drive for me.
Transformers - I thought the story was great. The special effects were top of the line to say the least. This is the best movie of the year imo.
In no particular order: Slipknot, Korn, System of a Down, Breaking Benjamin, Sevendust, NIN, Chevelle, Rise Against, Deftones, My Chemical...
Separate names with a comma.