1: Transformers 2: Spiderman 3 3: The Simpsons Movie 4: Harry Potter and the OotP 5: Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
1. Pirates of the Carribean: At Worlds End 2. Spider-Man 3 3. Blades of Glory 4. Transformers 5. Oceans 13 Worst: 1. Shrek 3 2. Harry Potter 5
The Simpsons Movie and Die Hard 4.0 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix was such a disappointment..
01.) 300 02.) Black Snake Moan 03.) Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 04.) Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 05.) Disturbia 06.) Fracture
Hot Fuzz. Death Proof and Knocked Up were disappointing, The Simpsons Movie was about as good as I expected, OotP surpassed my expectations and I'm not going to say anything about 300 except that the only good thing to come from it was that birthday party video.
i didn't actually see many movies this summer... but the ones i saw were good like Transformers (that was my favorite - especially with what i've done in the soundtrack), HP5, Are We Done Yet?, and Simpsons.
In no particular order except for these: 300/Transformers Now to the rest. Which aren't in order. Hot Fuzz Knocked Up Pirates of the Carribbean 3: At World's End TMNT And notable NOT on the list... SPIDER-MAN 3 And for good reason too.
I have to say that Superbad is probably the best movie to have come out this year... If not that then it's at least the funniest. But yeah, 300 is up there and Hot Fuzz is incredible.