ok here is my order of the best songs on MTM. its is from the best to OK. 1. Leave out all the rest (love evrything from the drums to the lyrics) 2. Given Up (i can relate it so much!) 3.No roads left ( cant believe it wasnt on the album) 4.Hands held high (cuz of its "political" view) 5. Bleed it out (reminds me of faint and the old lp)
my best atm probably are: 1. bleed it out 2. what i've done 3. leave out all the rest 4. no more sorrow
At the moment: 1. Bleed It Out 2. Valentine's Day 3. The Little Things Give You Away 4. Leave Out All The Rest 5. In Pieces 6. What I've Done 7. Hands Held High 8. Given Up 9. No More Sorrow 10. Shadow Of The Day 11. In Between
For Me [Not including 'Wake' instrumental] 1.In Pieces 2.No More Sorrow 3.The Little Things Give You Away 4.Given Up 5.Shadow Of the Day 6.Valentine's Day 7.Leave Out All the Rest 8.What I've Done 9.Bleed It Out 10.Hands Held High 11.In Between
1. No More Sorrow 2. In Pieces 3. The Little Things Give You Away 4. Valentine's Day 5. Hands Held High 6. Shadow Of The Day 7. What I've Done 8. Given Up 9. Leave Out All The Rest 10. Bleed It Out 11. In Between
01. In Pieces 02. What I've Done 03. The Little Things Give you Away 04. Given Up 05. In between 06. Leave out the Rest 07. Hands Held High 08. Shadow of the Day 09. No More Sorrow 10. Wake 11. Bleed it Out 12. Valentines Day I had to actually think about it, I really love mostly all the songs...the order is subject to change...lol
1. In Pieces 2. Bleed It Out 3. No More Sorrow 4. Shadow of the Day 5. Given Up 6. Leave Out All the Rest 7. What I've Done 8. Hands Held High 9. ( I know I'll get flamed for this) TLGYA 10. In Between 11. Valentine's Day
1. No More Sorrow (Best) 2. Bleed It Out (Excellent) 3. Given Up (Excellent) 4. What I've Done (Excellent) 5. In Pieces (Very Good) 6. Leave Out All The Rest (Good) 7. Valentine's Day (OK) I have hear this albums twice so far (except What I've Done)... The other song is "average" for me...
01. The Little thing Give You Away 02. No More Sorrow 03. Given Up 04. Hands Held High 05. What I've Done 06. Bleed it Out 07. In Pieces 08. In Between 09. Shadow of the Day 10. Leave out all the Rest 11. Valentine's Day
Here's me list in descending order, with 12 being my least favorite and 01 being my favorite. I've also included No Roads Left, and left out Wake, even though it's great. 12. Hands Held High 11. In Pieces 10. In Between 09. No More Sorrow 08. Given Up 07. Bleed It Out 06. What I've Done 05. No Roads Left 04. Valentine's Day 03. Leave Out all the Rest 02. Shadow of the Day 01. The Little Things Give You Away
At this moment (it changes constantly lol): 1. In Pieces 2. Leave out all the rest 3. Bleed it out 4. TLTGYA 5. What i`ve done 6. Shadow of the day 7. No more sorrow 8. Valentine`s day 9. Given up 10. In between 11. Hands held high
1. Valentine's Day 2. Leave Out All The Rest 3. The Little Things Give You Away 4. In Pieces 5. No More Sorrow 6. Hands Held High 7. Wake 8. Bleed It Out 9. What I've Done 10. Given Up 11. In Between 12. Shadow Of The Day
Here's Mine: 1.In Pieces 2.TLTGYA 3.No More Sorrow 4.Given Up 5.Bleed It Out 6.WID 7.Shadow Of The Day 8.Leave Out All The Rest 9.Wake 10.Hands Held High 11. In Between 12. Valentine's Day
How dare you put TLTGYA at the 9th spot, LOOSER!!!! Hahaa, jk, of course Daniel. You know i wub you. Errrr my order would be SOMETHING like this, it's hard to choose: 1) Shadow of the Day 2) Bleed it Out 3) No More Sorrow 4) Leave out all the Rest 5) TLTGYA 6) In Pieces 7) Given Up 8) What I've Done 9) In Between 10) Hands Held High 11) Valentine's Day
No wake, but No Roads Left included. The only song that I truly don't like is No More Sorrow. It's just so....meh, except for the intro. That part is beast. The rest is just bad though. Anyways, on with the songs. 1. The Little Things Give You Away 2. No Roads Left 3. Valentine's Day 4. In Pieces 5. Bleed It Out 6. Given Up 7. Leave Out All The Rest 8. What I've Done 9. Hands Held high 10. In Between 11. Shadow of the Day 12. No More Sorrow
1. No More Sorrow 2. Valentine's Day 3. In Pieces 4. Hands Held High 5. Bleed It Out 6. Little Things Give You Away 7. In Between 8. Given Up 9. What I've Done 10. Leave Out All The Rest 11. Shadow Of The Day I love the album. Shadow Of The Day is the only song I can't get into..maybe it'll grow on me..
1. In Pieces 2. No More Sorrow 3. Shadow of the Day 4. Bleed It Out 5. Given Up 6. In Between 7. No Roads Left 8. Valentine's Day 9. The Little Things Give You Away 10. Leave Out All The Rest 11. What I've Done 12. Hands Held High I love them all and I love Linkin Park's new direction. Except for Hands Held High. It don't really belong on LP it's more Fort Minor. And the amen stuff is just... just bad.
From Best to Worst, although none of these songs are bad: 01 :: The Little Things Give You Away 02 :: Shadow of the Day 03 :: No More Sorrow / In Pieces 04 :: Bleed It Out 05 :: No Roads Left / What I've Done 06 :: Hands Held High 07 :: Wake / Given Up 08 :: Leave Out All the Rest 09 :: Valentine's Day 10 :: In Between
01. The Little Things Give You Away 02. In Pieces 03. Leave Out All The Rest 04. Bleed It Out 05. No Roads Left
Mine are: 1 - Bleed It Out 2 - Leave Out All The Rest 3 - No More Sorrow 4 - The Little Things Give You Away 5 - In Pieces 6 - Valentine's Day 7 - Shadow Of The Day 8 - Given Up 9 - What I've Done 10 - Hands Held High 11 - Wake 12 - In Between