1. Nine Inch Nails - With Teeth 1 too. Star Wars - Revenge of the Sith 2. System of a Down - Mesmerize 2 too. The Mars Volta - Frances The Mute 2 too too. Gorillaz - Demon Days 2 too too too. 30 Second To Mars - A Beautiful Lie 7. Zion I - True & Livin' (up) 8. DJ Z-Trip - Shifting Gears (down)
01.// Audioslave - Out of Exile 02.// 30 Seconds To Mars - A Beautiful Lie 03.// Seether - Karma and Effect 04.// Trivium - Ascendancy 05.// Mudvayne - Lost and Found 06.// Nine Inch Nails - With Teeth 07.// TRUSTcompany - True Parallels 08.// Theory of a Deadman - Gasoline
01:: Nine Inch Nails - With Teeth 02:: 30 Seconds To Mars - A Beautiful Lie 03:: Seether - Karma and Effect 04:: Mudvayne - Lost and Found 05:: Audioslave - Out of Exile 06:: System of a Down - Mesmerize 07:: TRUSTcompany - True Parallels 08:: Weezer - Make Believe 09:: Trivium - Ascendancy 10:: DJ Z-Trip - Shifting Gears
THE BEST: lovehatehero- just breathe... pretty good: system of a down- mesmerize TRUSTcompany- true parallels wish i didn't purchase: limp bizkit- the truth part 1
1. 30 Seconds To Mars - A Beautiful Lie 2. Avenged Sevenfold - City of Evil 3. System Of A Down - Mezmerize 4. Limp Bizkit - The Unquestionable Truth (Part 1) 5. City And Colour - The Death Of Me EP 6. Trivium - Ascendancy 7. Death By Stereo - Death For Life 8. Team Sleep - Team Sleep 9. TRUSTcompany - True Parallels 10. Will Smith - Lost & Found 11. The Game - The Documentary
1) Nine Inch Nails - With Teeth 2) Weezer - Make Believe 3) System of a Down - Mezmerize 4) DJ Z-Trip - Shifting Gears 5) Audioslave - Out of Exile 6) Gorillaz - Demon Days 7) Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 8) Queens of the Stone Age - Lullabies to Paralyze The best albums without any particular order.
1. The Agony Scene - The Darkest Red 2. Nine Inch Nails - With Teeth 3. The Bravery - The Bravery 4. Reckless Tide - Repent Or Seal Your Fate 5. Rikets - Anything For The Devil 6. Bloodbath - Nightmares Made Flesh That's all for now.
"It's all going according to plan" ~Palpatine I can now safely say X&Y is the best album of the year, with In Between Dreams in a far second. I might even bump the Foo's up if their double LP is really worth it. 01. Coldplay ~X&Y 02. Jack Johnson ~In Between Dreams 03. Foo Fighters ~In Your Honor
1. alkaline trio - crimson 2. NIN - with teeth 3. system of a down - mezmorize 4. audioslave - out of exile 5. common - BE
1. Coldplay-X&Y 2. Weezer-Make Believe 3. System of A Down-Mesmerize 4. NIN-With Teeth 5. Jack Johnson-In Between Dreams 6. DJ Z-Trip-Shifting Gears
01:: Nine Inch Nails - With Teeth 02:: 30 Seconds To Mars - A Beautiful Lie 03:: Seether - Karma and Effect 04:: Coldplay - X&Y (New) 05:: Finch - Say Hello To Sunshine (New) 06:: Mudvayne - Lost and Found 07:: Audioslave - Out of Exile 08:: System of a Down - Mesmerize 09:: TRUSTcompany - True Parallels 10:: Weezer - Make Believe 11:: Trivium - Ascendancy 12:: DJ Z-Trip - Shifting Gears I feel really bad about putting Coldplay in front of Mudvayne, but 'X&Y' is awesome.
1. VoKEE: "Pre-Motional Songs" 2. 30 Seconds to Mars: "A Beautiful Lie" 3. Adema: "Planets" 4. Audioslave: "Out Of Exile" 5. Dredg: "Catch Without Arms" 6. Nine Inch Nails: "With Teeth" 7. Oasis: "Don't Believe The Truth" 8. System of a Down: "Mesmerize" 9. Mudvanye: "Lost And Found" 10. Ra: "Duality" 11. TRUSTcompany: "True Parrallels" 12. Seether: "Karma & Effect" 13. Dark New Day: "12 Year Silence"
01:: Nine Inch Nails - With Teeth/Audioslave - Out of Exile 02:: Gorillaz - Demon Days/The Mars Volta - Frances the Mute 03:: Coldplay - X and Y/Avenged Sevenfold - City of Evil 04:: Fall Out Boy - From Under the Cork Tree 05:: System of a Down - Mezmerize/ 06:: Alkaline Trio - Crimson 07:: Seether - Karma and Effect 08:: Will Smith - Lost and Found 09:: Motion City Soundtrack - Commit this to Memory/Queens of the Stoneage - Lullabies to Paralyze 10:: Breaking Point - Beautiful Disorder I made a lot of changes to my list and there are a lot of ties.
1. Foo Fighters- In Your Honor 2. NIN- With Teeth 3. 30 Seconds to Mars- A Beautiful Li 4. Seether- Karma & Effect 5. Audioslave- Out of Exile 6. Black Eyed Peas- Monkey Business 7. Finch- Say Hello to Sunshine 8. Weezer-Make Believe 9. Common- Be 10. Queens of the Stone Age- Lullabies to Paralyze 11. Mudvayne- Lost and Found 12. DJ Z-trip- Shifting Gears 13. Trust Company- True Parallels
1. 30 Seconds To Mars - A Beautiful Lie 2. Funeral For A Friend - Hours 3. Avenged Sevenfold - City of Evil 4. System Of A Down - Mezmerize 5. Limp Bizkit - The Unquestionable Truth (Part 1) 6. City And Colour - The Death Of Me EP 7. Trivium - Ascendancy 8. Death By Stereo - Death For Life 9. Team Sleep - Team Sleep 10. TRUSTcompany - True Parallels 11. Will Smith - Lost & Found 12. The Game - The Documentary