I've sure this topic has been covered too many times, but seeing as how I'm to much of a lazy shit to find another thread, and that we've had enough time to let The Hunting Party sink in, here we go! Note: Your list can include anything LP has released. Stuff like LPU demos are completely acceptable 1) Waiting For The End 2) The Little Things Give You Away 3) War 4) Rebellion 5) Burning In The Skies 6) Breaking The Habit 7) Until It Breaks 8) When They Come For Me 9) A Place For My Head 10) QWERTY
Empty Spaces Empty Spaces Empty Spaces Empty Spaces Empty Spaces Empty Spaces Empty Spaces Empty Spaces Empty Spaces Empty Spaces
Just gonna pick from the studio albums here, so no LPU or Reanimation/Collision Course/Recharged songs on my list. 01. A Line In The Sand 02. When They Come For Me 03. CASTLE OF GLASS 04. The Little Things Give You Away 05. Iridescent 06. A Place For My Head 07. Faint 08. The Catalyst 09. Papercut 10. Burning In The Skies I could just go on... but you asked for 10.
Best songs imo , not my favorites (not all) 1) Iridescent 2) The Little Things Give You Away 3) Waiting For The End 4) Breaking The Habit 5) A Line In The Sand 6) Rebellion 7) The Catalyst 8) In The End 9) Shadow Of The Day 10) Guilty All The Same
1. Blackout 2. When They Come for Me 3. From the Inside 4. QWERTY 5. Breaking the Habit 6. In My Remains 7. Robot Boy 8. Guilty All the Same 9. Given Up 10. Krwlng QWERTY is the shit.
In no order 1. Papercut 2. In the end 3. APFMH 4. figure 09 5.SWIB 6. TLTGYA 7. IRID 8.LOST IN THE ECHO 9. KTTK 10. A LINE IN THE SAND
A Line In The Sand The Catalyst Roads Untraveled In The End Shadow Of The Day Faint What I've Done Rebellion P5hng Me A*wy Krwlng No order
1. Waiting for the End 2. Lost in the Echo 3. Catalyst 4. New Divide 5. Faint 6. Breaking the Habit 7. In the End 8. What I've Done 9. Final Masquerade 10. A Line in the Sand I think. The only one's I am absolutely solid on are the first three. The rest switch every now and then.
My top-ten playlist: "Session" "Until It's Gone" "Waiting For The End" "Until It Breaks" "Roads Untraveled" "My<DSMBR" "Victimized" "When They Come For Me" "New Divide" "The Little Things Give You Away" Honourable mention goes to "Issho Ni". I booted "With You" and replaced it with "Until It's Gone", thereby ridding the list of all early-2000s nu-metal. I probably should find more room for songs from "The Hunting Party" -- I like "Keys" about as much as I like "When They Come For Me".
10. A Line In The Sand 9. Robot Boy 8. Waiting For The End 7. P5hng Me A*wy 6. Krwlng 5. Roads Untraveled 4. Tinfoil/Powerless 3. Final Masquerade 2. No Roads Left 1. The Little Things Give You Away Honorable Mentions: Lost In The Echo, Guilty All The Same, Until It's Gone, My December, In My Remains, Hands Held High, Easier To Run
1. Burning In The Skies 2. Rebellion 3. When They Come For Me 4. No Roads Left 5. A Line In The Sand 6. Waiting For The End 7. Keys To The Kingdom 8. Iridescent 9. Castle Of Glass 10. Roads Untraveled
No order here: Session Blackout Faint By myself (reanimation) Burning in the Skies Keys to the Kingdom A line in the Sand Somewhere I Belong Pushing me Away (Reanimation) My December
Papercut 1 St3p Klsr Iridescent The Catalyst What I've Done In The End Faint My December Figure .09 Given Up No particular order here
My current favorites: 1. Waiting for the End 2. Castle of Glass (Remix) 3. Mark the Graves The rest are in no real order: Hands Held High In Between When They Come for Me Blackout The Catalyst Roads Untraveled Keys to the Kingdom
01. Until It Breaks 02. Mark The Graves 03. Rebellion 04. Victimized 05. Castle Of Glass 06. No Roads Left 07. The Catalyst 08. Keys To The Kingdom 09. When They Come For Me 10. Stick And Move (LPU 9)
Hmmm. I'll actually write something a bit different right now. I. Guilty All The Same When They Come For Me III. The Catalyst Castle of Glass V. A Place For My Head Mark The Graves VII. And One Breaking The Habit IX. Keys To The Kingdom X. What I've Done
Nearly impossible to write in order (besides of the first four songs maybe), but i try. 1.) Papercut 2.) In The End 3.) The Little Things Give You Away 4.) The Messenger 5.) Numb 6.) Breaking The Habit 7.) Guilty All The Same 8.) Given Up 9.) No More Sorrow 10.) Iridescent
Based on how much I enjoy listening to them: Waiting for The End Lost in the Echo Faint Catalyst Guilty all the same In The End Numb What I've done One Step Closer A place for My Head
This can change every day... 1. Papercut 2. Rebellion 3. Burning in the Skies 4. Points of Authority 5. P5hng Me A*wy (<is this correct? lol) 6. The Catalyst 7. What I've Done 8. Waiting for the End 9. Keys to the Kingdom 10. Final Masquerade