The title is self-explanitory. What are your favorite songs from 2005 releases? 01. 30 Seconds To Mars - Battle of One 02. Coldplay - Fix You 03. Cold - When Angels Fly Away 04. Nine Inch Nails - Right Where It Belongs 05. Coldplay - Square One 06. 30 Seconds To Mars - Attack 07. Foo Fighters - Still 08. Nine Inch Nails - All The Love In The World 09. Thrice - Atlantic 10. Staind - Devil
1. Bloodhound Gang - Foxtrot Uniform Charlie Kilo 2. Trivium - A Gunshot To The Head of Trepidation 3. Coheed and Cambria - Welcome Home 4. Nickelback - Animals 5. Cold - Back Home 6. Seether - Tongue 7. Disturbed - Land of Confusion 8. CKY - Tripled Manic State 9. Staind - Reply 10. Mudvayne - Forget To Remember
_10// Thrice's "Red Sky" _09// Coheed & Cambria's "Welcome Home" _08// Avenged Sevenfold's "Bat Country" _07// Bullet for My Valentine's "Cries in Vain" _06// As I Lay Dying's "Confined" _05// Silverstein's "Smile in Your Sleep" _04// From Autumn to Ashes' "Where Do You Draw the Line?" _03// Saosin's "Bury Your Head" _02// Trivium's "A Gunshot to the Head of Trepidation" _01// Funeral for a Friend's "History"
.01 | Audioslave - Man or Animal .02 | Limp Bizkit - The Truth .03 | Audioslave - Be Yourself .04 | Audioslave - Yesterday To Tomorrow .05 | Audioslave - Your Time Has Come .06 | Audioslave - Dandelion .07 | Audioslave - Doesn't Remind Me .08 | Audioslave - Out of Exile .09 | Fort Minor - Remember The Name .10 | Backstreet Boys - Incomplete #11 : Nas - MC Burial. *For those of you wondering why Audioslave is 7 of the top 10, Out of Exile is in my top 5 favorite albums of all time and I think it's almost a perfect album.
01:: Korn - Hypocrites 02:: Coheed and Cambria - The Willing Well IV: The Final Cut 03:: Thrice - Vheissu 04:: Fort Minor - Slip Out the Back 05:: Avenged Sevenfold - M.I.A. 06:: Panic! At the Disco - Build God, Then We'll Talk 07:: Staind - Please 09:: Taproot - She 10:: Mindless Self Indulgence - Tom Sawyer
I know I'm wimping out. But no order. Jay Chou - San Hu Hai (Coral Sea) feat. Lara Jay Chou - Fa Ru Xue (Snow-like Hair) Nine Inch Nails - All The Love In The World Nine Inch Nails - The Line Begins To Blur Mars Volta - L'Via L'Viaquez 30 Seconds To Mars - Hunter Cold - A Different Kind of Pain Dean Gray - Novocaine Rhapsody Fort Minor - Spraypaint and Inkpens Depeche Mode - A Pain That I'm Used To
No order. Royksopp / Only this moment Royksopp / Triumphant Royksopp / Tristesse Globale Royksopp / Alpha male Ladytron / The reason why Fischerspooner / Never win Tiga / You gonna want me Bob Sinclar / Love generation Audio Bullys / I'm in love Bloc Party / Positive tension
01. Bullet For My Valentine - Tears Don't Fall 02. Roadrunner United - The End 03. Coheed and Cambria - Welcome Home 04. Bullet For My Valentine - Cries in Vain 05. Trivium - Pull Harder On The Strings Of Your Martyr 06. Mudvayne - Happy 07. Bullet For My Valentine - Her Voice Resides 08. Finch - Bitemarks and Bloodstains 09. Funeral For a Friend - Sonny 10. Ill Nino - What you deserve Note: This is liable to change since this list was just compiled off of the top of my head.
1. mudvayne-happy 2. mudvayne-forget to remember 3. staind-right here 4. cold-happens all the time 5. disturbed-stricken 6. avenged sevenfold-bat country 7. audioslave-save me 8. seether-remedy 9. foo fighters-best of you 10.slipknot-before i forget (this isn't in any particular order...)
1. The Willing Well IV: The Final Cut by Coheed & Cambria 2. Right Where It Belongs by Nine Inch Nails 3. Kill Rock 'n Roll by System Of A Down 4. Bug Eyes by Dredg 5. Frances The Mute by The Mars Volta 6. Arriving Somewhere But Not Here by Porcupine Tree 7. Bat Country by Avenged Sevenfold 8. Only by Nine Inch Nails 9. Daft Punk Is Playing At My House by LCD Soundsystem 10. A Pain That I'm Used To by Depeche Mode
1. Avenged Sevenfold - Trashed And Scattered 2. Trivium - Dying In Your Arms 3. System Of A Down - Violent Pornography 4. Nine Inch Nails - You What You Are? 5 The Mars Volta - The Widow 6. Fall Out Boy - A Little Less Sixteen Candles, A Little More "Touch Me" 7. Coldplay - Speed Of Sound 8. Gorillaz - Feel Good Inc. 9. Mudvayne - Happy? 10. Foo Fighters - Best Of You
1. Dream Theater - Octavarium 2. The Mars Volta - Cygnus...Vismund Cygnus 3. Opeth - Beneath the Mire 4. Porcupine Tree - The Start of Something Beautiful 5. Oceansize - A Homage to A Shame 6. John Petrucci - Damage Control 7. Ulver - In the Red 8. Dredg - Catch Without Arms 9. Green Carnation- Just When You Think Its Safe 10 System of A Down - Radio/Video
haha i wasn't sure i googled it, it said 2005 but whatever. i have a new one anyway. take 2: papa roach-scars
That was 2004 as well. In no particular order: Project 86 - Sincerely, Ichabod 30 Seconds to Mars - Attack Celldweller - Shapeshifter feat. Styles of Beyond Depeche Mode - John the Revelator The Mars Volta - Frances the Mute The Chariot - Kenny Gibler (Play The Piano Like a Disease) blindside - Fell In Love With the Game Demon Hunter - The Tide Began to Rise (Acoustic) Fort Minor - Kenji Pillar - Bring Me Down (Underground Remix)
NO WAY!!!! are you sure? no seriously i thought getting away with murder came out in like march or april or something like that. oh well then i only have 9, unless i wanna throw in another mudvayne song...yesssss....alright. take 3 mudvayne-fall into sleep
1. silverstein-smile in your sleep 2. panic! at the disco- the only difference between martyrdom and suicide is press coverage 3. lovehatehero- second chance 4. stutterfly- gun in hand (i realize the demo was made before) 5. fall out boy- i slept with someone in fall out boy and all i got was this stupid song written about me 6. taproot- lost in the woods 7. aiden- knife blood nightmare 8. lovehatehero- the risk 9. avenged sevenfold- bat country 10. taproot- calling 11. fort minor- remember the name 12. lorene drive- some kind of love 13. just surrender- tell me everything 14. the fall of troy- FCPREMIX 15. falling up- flights 16. bedlight for blueeyes- ephermeral addictions 17. emanuel- hey man! 18. fall out boy- sugar we're goin' down 19. fall out boy- no one puts baby in the corner 20. fort minor- slip out the back 21. relient k- be my escape 22. scary kids scaring kids- the only medicine 23. fort minor- spraypaint and inkpens 24. chiodos- all nereids beware 25. fort minor- the hard way 26. classic case- hospitalized 27. bedlight for blueeyes- the promise 28. fall out boy- dance dance 29. trustcompany- the war is over 30. disturbed- deify sorry, i got carried away
1.Trivium - Ascendancy 2.As I Lay Dying - Confined 3.Nine Inch Nails - Right Where It Belongs 4.American Head Charge - Loyalty 5.Bullet For My Valentine - Suffocating Under Words of Sorrow 6.Bullet For My Valentine - All These Things I Hate 7.Bullet For My Valentine - Hit the Floor 8.Ill Nino - What You Deserve 9.Ill Nino - This is War 10.Mudvayne - Happy?
01. Mindless Self Indulgence - Shut Me Up 02. Asian Kung-Fu Generation - Loop and Loop 03. Coldplay - Talk 04. Weezer - This is Such a Pity 05. Nine Inch Nails - Only 06. Hot Hot Heat - Middle of Nowhere 07. Fort Minor - Kenji 08. Mars Volta - Frances the Mute 09. Foo Fighters - DOA 10. Fall Out Boy - Dance, Dance That was a really hard list to make, because I listen to more older songs rather than newer.