We haven't had one of these in a bit. What are your favorite ten albums of all-time? 01. Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 02. Finger Eleven - The Greyest of Blue Skies 03. Cold - Year of the Spider 04. Nine Inch Nails - With Teeth 05. Nine Inch Nails - The Fragile 06. Foo Fighters - The Colour and the Shape 07. Evanescence - Fallen 08. Alexisonfire - Watch Out! 09. Nine Inch Nails - The Downward Spiral 10. Foo Fighters - In Your Honor My top three are pretty much set in stone, but the rest fluctuate.
01. CKY - Infiltrate.Destroy.Rebuild 02. Killswitch Engage - The End of Heartache 03. Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 04. Trivium - Ascendancy 05. Korn - Follow the Leader 06. Faith No More - The Real Thing 07. Staind - Dysfunction 08. Nine Inch Nails - The Fragile 09. Avril Lavigne - Let Go (shut up ) 10. Sevendust - Seasons My list changes from time to time, my top 3 changes rarely.
01:: Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 02:: Dry Cell - Disconnected 03:: Cold - Year Of The Spider 04:: Alter Bridge - One Day Remains 05:: Metallica - Metallica (Black Album) 06:: Seether - Disclaimer II 07:: Linkin Park - Meteora 08:: Soil - Scars 09:: Disturbed - Believe 10:: Seether - Karma & Effect
01:// Strapping Young Lad-City 02:// Strapping Young Lad-Heavy as a Really Heavy Thing 03:// Morbid Angel-Heretic 04:// Children of Bodom-Hatebreeder 05:// Mastodon-Leviathan 06:// Morbid Angel-Altars of Madness 07:// Morbid Angel-Blessed are the sick 08:// Dillinger Escape Plan-Irony Is A Dead Scene 09:// Pantera-Cowboys From Hell 10:// Slayer-Hell Awaits Pardon the overdose of Morbid Angel.
01: Metallica - S&M 02: Audioslave - Audioslave 03: A Perfect Circle - Mer De Noms 04: Soundgarden - A Sides 05: Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin IV 06: The Mars Volta - Frances The Mute 07: The Offspring - Conspiracy of One 08: Temple of the Dog - Temple of the Dog 09: Metallica - Master of Puppets 10: Tool - Lateralus
01: Nine Inch Nails - The Fragile 02: Green Day - American Idiot 03: The Mars Volta - Frances the Mute 04: The Used - In Love and Death 05: Alexisonfire - Alexisonfire 06: Incubus - Make Yourself 07: Atreyu - Suicide Notes and Butterfly Kisses 08: Avenged Sevenfold - City of Evil 09: Underoath - The Changing of Times 10: My Chemical Romance - I Brought You My Bullets You Brought Me Your Love
Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory System of a Down - Mesmerize System of a Down - Toxicity Linkin Park - Meteora Korn - Issues Adema - Adema Staind - Break the Cycle Papa Roach - Infest Mudvayne - LD50 Disturbed - The Sickness
i'm a noob to good music, so here's my list, which is full of all relatively new stuff: 1. lovehatehero- just breathe... 2. linkin park- hybrid theory 3. lostprophets- start something 4. afi- sing the sorrow 5. linkin park- meteora 6. the used- in love and death 7. p.o.d.- the fundamental elements of southtown 8. papa roach- infest 9. breaking benjamin- we are not alone 10. stutterfly- ...and we are bled of color 10.5- my chemical romance- three cheers for sweet revenge
No order 1. Queen- Greatest Hits 2. Avenged Sevenfold- Waking The Fallen 3. 30 Seconds To Mars- Self Titled 4. AC/DC- Back In Black 5. System Of A Down- Mezmerize 6. A.F.I.- Sing The Sorrow 7. The Who- Who's Next 8. Cold- Year Of The Spider 9. Ill Niño- Confession 10. Linkin Park- Live In Texas
1. Papa Roach-Getting Away With Murder 2. The Used-The Used 3. Lostprophets- Start Something 4. My Chemical Romance-Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge 5. Lostprophets-The Fake Sound Of Progress 6. The Used-In Love And Death 7. My Chemical Romance- I Brought You My Bullets You Brought Me Your Love 8. Linkin Park-Hybrid Theory 9. The Killers- Hot Fuss 10. Linkin Park-Meteora
1. "The Fragile" by Nine Inch Nails 2. "De-Loused In The Comatorium" by The Mars Volta 3. "Meddle" by Pink Floyd 4. "Deliverance" by Opeth 5. "In/Casino/Out" by At The Drive-In 6. "Substance" by Joy Division 7. "Ænema" by Tool 8. "In Absentia" by Porcupine Tree 9. "Elephant" by The White Stripes 10. "Commencement" by Deadsy
1.Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 2.Linkin Park - Reanimation 3.Linkin Park - Meteora 4.Linkin Park - Live In Texas 5.Jay-Z & Linkin Park - Collision Course 6.Eminem - Encore 7.Gavin DeGraw - Chariot 8.Backstreet Boys - Never Gone 9.Simple Plan - Still Not Getting Any 10.Coldplay - X & Y
Oh dear. This is very difficult. I change my mind...a lot. I'll probably have an all new list in about five minutes...but as of right now, this is what I came up with... 01. Rancid - ...And Out Come The Wolves 02. The Clash - London Calling 03. Bob Marley - Legend 04. Sublime - Sublime 05. Oasis - (What's The Story) Morning Glory? 06. Weezer - Pinkerton 07. Pink Floyd - Dark Side Of The Moon 08. Flogging Molly - Drunken Lullabies 09. Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin IV 10. Coheed & Cambria - Second Stage Turbine Blade
1:: Chevelle - Wonder What's Next 2:: Blindside - About A Burning Fire 3:: Audioslave - Out of Exile 4:: Sum 41 - All Killer No Filler 5:: The Used - In Love and Death 6:: Green Day - American Idiot 7:: Lostprophets - Start Something 8:: The F-Ups - The F-Ups 9:: Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 10:: Breaking Benjamin - We Are Not Alone
01:: The Used - The Used 02:: Gorillaz - Demon Days 03:: Incubus - Fungus Amongus 04:: Avenged Sevenfold - City of Evil 05:: The White Stripes - Elephant 06:: Eminem - Marshall Mathers LP 07:: Fall Out Boy - From Under the Cork Tree 08:: Nine Inch Nails - Pretty Hate Machine 09:: My Chemical Romance - Three Cheers for Sweet Revenge 10:: Nas - Illmatic In No Order.
1.) Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 2.) Craig David - Born to Do It 3.) Incubus - Morning View 4.) Hoobastank - Hoobastank 5.) Kanye West - College Dropout 6.) The Game - The Documentary 7.) Tiesto - Just Be 8.) Linkin Park - Reanimation 9.) Thrice - Artist in the Ambulance 10.) System of a Down - Steal this Album *First two always remain untouched, but as for the rest it really matters on my mood.
In no particular order: A.F.I - Sing The Sorrow Atreyu - The Curse Avenged Sevenfold - Waking the fallen Finch - What It Is To Burn Incubus - Make Yourself Korn - Issues Mudvayne - L.D. 50 Nine Inch Nails - Broken Rage against the machine - Rage against the machine Slipknot - Slipknot
1) Hybrid Theory, by Linkin Park 2) A Rush Of Blood To The Head, by Coldplay 3) One Day Remains, by Alter Bridge 4) Nirvana (Self-Titled) 5) Parachutes, by Coldplay 6) X&Y, by Coldplay 7) Weezer (The Blue Album) 8) Weezer (The Green Album) 9) Meteora, by Linkin Park 10) This would have to be a tough battle between Human Clay and Weathered, both by Creed.
1. The smashing pumpkins - Mellon collie and the infinate sadness 2. A perfect circle - 13th Step 3. Coldplay - A rush of blood to the head 4. The smashing pumpkins - Adore 5. Bloc party - Silent Alarm 6. Finch - What it is to burn 7. Live - The best of Live 8. U2 - Achtung baby 9. NIN - The fragile 10. Billy Corgan - The future embrace They change though.
in no order... Slipknot - Volume 3. System of a down - Toxicity Trivium - Ascendancy Sum 41 - Chuck Dire Straits - Brothers in arms Pink Floyd - Dark side of the moon Deep Purple - Deepest purple Alkaline trio - Crimson Black sabbath - Paranoid and i can't think of a 10th