what r your top ten fav songs mine: in no order.... korn-- ya'll want a single korn-- here to stay korn-- A.D.I.D.A.S korn-- here to stay korn- children of the korn motley crue-- sick love song bruce dickinson-- abduction slipknot-- three nil slipknot-- the blister exsists slipknot-- wait and bleed
1. Lostprophets - A Million Miles 2. Blink 182 - Adam's Song 3. Lostprophets - Shinobi Vs. Dragon Ninja 4. Led Zeppelin - Dancing Days 5. The Cure - Just Like Heaven 6. Incubus - Circles 7. Lostprophets - Holding On 8. Dave Matthews Band - Where Are You Going? 9. Autopilot Off - Make A Sound 10. Pink Floyd - Money
linkin park-crawling slipknot-people=shit korn-beg for me murderdolls-dead in hollywood papa roach-last resort deftones-digital bath green day-hitchin' a ride ill nino-what comes around disturbed-down with the sickness system of a down-forest ..........
Currently (no order): Dirty Business by the Dresden Dolls It Could Be A Good Excuse by the Used Ricepaper Wings by the Lido Venice Jesus of Suburbia by Green Day My Name Is Jonas by Weezer All The Love In the World by Nine Inch Nails Forever for Her (Is Over for Me) by the White Stripes The Denial Twist by the White Stripes Need More Time by the Epoxies Carry On by Common Rider Backstabber by the Dresden Dolls
I'll probably change my mind in about 30 seconds... Rancid: Journey To The End Of The East Bay Weezer: Across The Sea Sublime: Wrong Way Oasis: Don't Look Back In Anger Social Distortion: Don't Take Me For Granted Bob Dylan: Don't Think Twice, It's Alright The Clash: The Card Cheat Flogging Molly: The Son Never Shines (On Closed Eyes) The Grateful Dead: Sugar Magnolia Bob Marley: Three Little Birds
these are my fav at the moment... in no particular order 1. with you - Linkin Park (reanimation) 2. I believe - Tricky 3. Pretty piece of flesh - One Inch Punch 4. Alone I break - Korn 5. It's hard letting you go - Bon Jovi 6. Here comes the rain again - Eurythmics 7. I want to break free - Queen 8. Poison - Alice Cooper 9. Heart shaped box - Nivana 10. Breaking the Habit - Linkin Park
At the moment, In no order; 01:: Disturbed - Guarded 02:: Linkin Park - Pushing Me Away 03:: Seether - Given 04:: Ill Nino - Unframed 05:: Dark New Day - Follow The Sun Down 07:: Nine Inch Nails - Leaving Hope 08:: Holly Brook - Heavy 09:: John Cena - Beantdown 10:: The Cult - Rain
at the momentL 1. Say it aint so - Weezer 2. This photograph is proof - Taking Back Sunday 3. Best of you - Foo Fighters 4. The sweater song - Weezer 5. Letterbomb - Green day 6. We are Godzilla you are Japan - Lostprophets 7. Motivation - Sum 41 8. Be Yourself - Audioslave 9. Scars - Papa Roach 10. A place for my head - Linkin Park a wide variety i think...
I like alot of different songs. I usually forget which ones i liekd better after i posted. But my number one favorite song is Breaking The Habit by Linkin Park. I like all different varieties of music so its hard to compare.
In no order : Nine Inch Nails - Wish The Servant - Cells Audioslave - Show me how to live Foo Fighters - Everlong Weezer - We are all on drugs Fluke - Absurd Deep Purple - Highway star Alkaline trio - this could be love Killswitch engage - My Last Serenade Hoobastank - Out of control
My favorite songs change all the time, but here they are right now Aerosmith-Dream On Sense Field-Save Yourself Linkin Park-Lying From You Jason Mraz-The Remedy Jason Mraz-Curbside Prophet Relient K-Sadie Hawkins Dance Foo Fighters-Times Like These Story of the Year-Anthem of Our Dying Day Linkin Park-My December Linkin Park-A Place for my Head
1. End of Heartache - Killswitch Engage 2. One - Metallica 3. Open Your Eyes - Alter Bridge And then... A Bid Farewell Take this Oath When Darkness Falls Rose of Sharyn Inhale Breathe Life Declaration World Ablaze And Embers Rise Wasted Sacrifice Hope is... All by KsE. They are amazing.
at the moment Trivium - A view from a burning empire Trivium - Fugue (a revelution) Trivium - Blinding tears will break the skies Slipknot - The nameless System of a down - Forest System of a down - Question! Metallica - I dissapear Trivium - Departure System of a down - Snowblind Alkaline trio - Sorry about that
No Order Gorillaz- Feel Good Inc. The Used- A Box Of Sharp Objects My Chemical Romance- Cemetery Drive Mudvayne- Fall Into Sleep Lostprophets- Make A Move Mudvayne-Happy? Nine Inch Nails-Head Like A Hole Papa Roach- Getting Away Murder Papa Roach- Blood (Empty Promises) Linkin Park -Faint
01// Notorious B.I.G. featuring The Bone Thugs 'n Harmony - Notorious Thugs 02// Nas - N.Y. State Of Mind 03// Jay-Z - Heart Of The City 04// Nas - Lifes A Bitch 05// 2pac - Troublesome '96 06// Notorious B.I.G. - Victory 07// Dr. Dre - Keep Their Heads Ringing 08// Easy-E - Boys 'n The Hood 09// DMX - Ruff Ryders Anthem 10// Big L - Ebonics Honorable Mention: Eric B. & Rakim - I Ain't No Joke
Bleed Me An Ocean by Acid Bath Helter Skelter by The Beatles She Likes Big Words by Deadsy Blackest Eyes by Porcupine Tree Hello? Is This Thing On? by !!! War Pigs by The Dresden Dolls Ball & Biscuit by The White Stripes Highway Robbery by The Dillinger Escape Plan Somewhat Damaged by Nine Inch Nails Hello, Kitty Kat by The Smashing Pumpkins No order. Honorable Mention: Army Of Me by Björk Roads by Portishead Who Killed The Cheerleader? by Nekromantix Black Babies Dancing On Fire by Elvis Hitler Lonely People by Talib Kweli Sick City by Marilyn Manson Miranda, That Ghost Just Isn't Holy Anymore by The Mars Volta
No particular order: Anberlin - Never Take Friendship Personal Project 86 - The Spy Hunter Pillar - Bring Me Down (Underground Mix) Foo Fighters - In Your Honor Celldweller - The Last Firstborn Jimmy Eat World - Kill The Mars Volta - Inertiatic ESP breaking benjamin - Breakdown Nine Inch Nails - Getting Smaller Demon Hunter - Beheaded feat. Mike Williams
I love your Sig and Avatar! :hugz: 1. Sysytem Of A Down - B.Y.O.B 2.The X-Ecutioners Featuring Linkin Park - It's Goin' Down (BLOODY HEADPHONES AINT WORKIN' PROPERLY!!) 3.Nirvana - Smells Like Teen Spirit 4. System Of A Down - Chop Suey! 5.Linkin Park - Faint 6 Linkin Park - Pushing Me Away 7. Scissor Sisters - Filthy/Gorgeous 8.Foo Fighters - Best Of You 9. Blink 182 - Adam's Song 10. Green Day - Boulevard Of Broken Dreams
1. Cold - Thirteen (Bleed) 2. U2 - Sunday, Bloody Sunday 3. Tupac - Brenda's Got a Baby 4. Nas - I Can 5. U2 - Crumbs From Your Table 6. Metallica - ...And Justice for All 7. Kanye West - Jesus Walks 8. Bob Dylan - Hurricane 9. Megadeth - Forclosure of a Dream 10. Peter, Paul and Mary - One Tin Soldier Honorable Mention (no particular order) boysetsfire - My Life in the Knife Trade Common - Be Rage Against the Machine - Know Your Enemy Creed - One U2 - Where the Streets Have No Name A Perfect Circle - What's Going On The Coup - 5 Million Ways to Kill a C.E.O. The Nightwatchman (Tom Morello) - Union Song
1.) Linkin Park - Crawling 2.) Craig David - Rendezvous 3.) Mario - Let Me Love You 4.) The Thrillseekers - Synaesthesia 5.) Xzibit - Paparazzi 6.) Kanye West - Spaceships 7.) The Game - 300 Bars and Running 8.) System of a Down - Roulette 9.) Crazy Town - Butterfly 10.) Thrice - Blood Clots and Black Holes Only ten that really stick out at the moment, not my official top 10.