01. Linkin Park – Hybrid Theory 02. Dry Cell – Disconnected 03. Breaking Benjamin – Saturate 04. Lostprophets – Start Something 05. Hoobastank – The Reason 06. TRUSTcompany – The Lonely Position Of Neutral 07. 30 Seconds To Mars – 30 Seconds To Mars 08. Disturbed – The Sickness 09. SR-71 – Tomorrow 10. Taproot – Welcome
1. Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 2. Incubus - Make Yourself 3. A Perfect Circle - Thirteenth Step 4. Three Days Grace - Three Days Grace 5. Linkin Park - Meteora
1. Opeth - My Arms, Your Hearse 2. Dream Theater - Images and Words 3. Tool - Lateralus 4. System of A Down - SOAD 5. Opeth - Still Life 6. John P./Jordan R. - An Evening With John Petrucci & Jordan Rudess 7. Dream Theater - Awake 8. Tool - Aenima 9. The Mars Volta - De-Loused in the Comatorium 10. Symphony X - Divine Wings of Tragedy
Linkin Park - Hybird Theory Incubus - S.C.I.E.N.C.E. 30 Seconds To Mars - 30 Seconds To Mars Linkin Park - Hybird Theory EP Breaking Benjamin - Saturate Tool - Lateralus Nine Inch Nails - Pretty Hate Machine Three Days Grace - Three Days Grace Story of the Year - Page Avenue System of a Down - Toxicity
Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory Deftones - White Pony Tool - Lateralus Metallica - ...And Justice for all Rage against the Machine - s/t Radiohead - Ok Computer Incubus - S.C.I.E.N.C.E. Project 86 - Drawing Black Lines (Songs to Burn Your Bridges... Maybe) Nirvana - Nevermind What's with Lost Prophets Start Something on each list, WITHOUT the Fake Sound of Progress (give it the justice it deserves, much more than what start something deserves)
I can see you totally grasp the idea of opinions and varying musical tastes. 01:: Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 02:: Finger Eleven - The Greyest of Blue Skies 03:: Cold - Year of the Spider 04:: Three Days Grace - Three Days Grace 05:: Breaking Benjamin - We Are Not Alone 06:: Lostprophets - Start Something 07:: Finger Eleven - Tip 08:: Dry Cell - Disconnected 09:: Evanescence - Fallen 10:: Edgewater - South of Sideways Honourable Mentions: Crossfade - Crossfade/Falling Up - Crashings/Hoobastank - The Reason/Sevendust - Animosity
For one if you felt that strongly about that album, surely it would have been on your list , And also, this is probably going to sound terrible but if you claim to be such a fan of the band you could at least form their name properly, its Lostprophets, not Lost Prophets, Sorry had to get that in there. Anyway, My top 5.........6 1. Slipknot - Volume 3: The Subliminal Verses 2. Lostprophets - Start Something 3. Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 4. Lostprophets - The Fake Sound Of Progress 5. Slipknot - Slipknot 6. Linkin Park - Meteora
For one if you felt that strongly about that album, surely it would have been on your list , And also, this is probably going to sound terrible but if you claim to be such a fan of the band you could at least form their name properly, its Lostprophets, not Lost Prophets, Sorry had to get that in there. [/b][/quote] OWNED BY LOSTPROPHET.
In no Order: Stone Temple Piolts: Thank You Story Of The Yearage Avenue Linkin Park:Hybrid Theory Linkin Park:Meteora KoRn:Follow the Leader KoRn:Take A Look in the Mirror A.F.I.:sing the sorrow System Of A down-Toxcicity Story Of the Year-Bigbluemonkey
As of right now, my top 5 are: 1.) New Found Glory - Catalyst 2.) Slipknot - Vol 3: The Subliminal Verses 3.) Hoobastank - The Reason 4.) Blink 182 - Blink 182 5.) Lostprophets - Start Something
01 /Linkin Park -- Meteora 02 /Linkin Park -- Hybrid Theory 03 /Kenny Chesney -- When The Sun Goes Down 04 /New Found Glory -- Catalyst 05 /Story of the Year -- Page Avenue 06 /Lostprophets -- Start Something 07 /Rascal Flatts -- Melt 08 /Pillar -- Where Do We Go From Here 09 /Kutless -- Sea of Faces 10 /Chris Cagle -- Chris Cagle ... No Order
This is what I can think of so far and it'll probably change later..but in no particular order: 1. Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 2. Evanescence - Fallen 3. blink-182 - blink-182 4. Billy Talent - Billy Talent 5. Green Day - Dookie 6. blink-182 - Enema of the State 7. Radiohead - The Bends 8. Sum 41 - All Killer No Filler 9. New Found Glory - Sticks and Stones 10. Weezer - Weezer (the blue album)
For one if you felt that strongly about that album, surely it would have been on your list , And also, this is probably going to sound terrible but if you claim to be such a fan of the band you could at least form their name properly, its Lostprophets, not Lost Prophets, Sorry had to get that in there. Anyway, My top 5.........6 1. Slipknot - Volume 3: The Subliminal Verses 2. Lostprophets - Start Something 3. Linkin Park - Hybrid Theory 4. Lostprophets - The Fake Sound Of Progress 5. Slipknot - Slipknot 6. Linkin Park - Meteora [/b][/quote] Actually, you're not supposed to capitalize the 'L' lol
The band does. [/b][/quote] It's kinda like how the real name for blink is "blink-182" but some people still call them "Blink 182"...I think. :wth: