I'm a huge movie-buff, I've seen nearly 40 movies in the last year, so I've chosen to make my very own top list of 2003 movies. Add your own top tens, and if you haven't seen many movies, then just list your top movies. 01: The Matrix Revolutions 02: Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 03: The Last Samurai 04: The Matrix Reloaded 05: Phone Booth 06: Underworld 07: Pirates of the Carribean 08: X2: X-Men United 09: Kill Bill: Vol 1 10: S.W.A.T 11: The Rundown 12: Stuck on You 13: Old School 14: The Recruit 15: Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star 16: The Italian Job 17: Master and Commander 18: Bad Boys 2 19: 2Fast 2Furious 20: Finding Nemo Mentionables: The Hulk ( ), Terminator 3 rasberry, Bad Santa lol, Timeline )), Confessions of a Dangerous Mind wth, Scary Movie 3 lol, Runaway Jury )), School of Rock lol, The Medallion ( :angry: :wth: :argh: !), American Pie 3 lol, Matchstick Men )), Tomb Raider 2 ( :wth: :argh: ), Charlies Angels: Full Throttle ( ), Daredevil ( ). That makes 31 movies that I can remember since Jan 31st. A year from today would make that 34 movies (Gangs of New York, Catch Me If You Can, Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers). Edit: Added Finding Nemo, Daredevil and Kill Bill.
The Matrix Revolutions Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Pirates of the Carribean I think Pirates is the best movie of the year and its hard to say between LOTR and Matrix Revolutions which one is better becouse there both soo different. 01: Pirates of the Caribbean 02: Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King/ The Matrix Revolutions (Can't decide) 03: The Matrix Reloaded 04: X2: X-Men United 05: Underworld/Dare Devil 06: The Hulk 07: DREAMCATCHER 08: Scary Movie 3 09: Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle 10: Tomb Raider 2 Movies that I thought were pretty bad. Phone Booth S.W.A.T 28 DAYS LATER FINAL DESTINATION 2
1: Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2: Matrix Revolutions 4: Pirates of the Carribbean 5: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Umm....thats all I can think of right now.
Finding Nemo!!!! That and (no order) Matrix Reloaded Matrix Revolutions American Pie 3 2Fast 2Furious Scary Movie 3 Phone Booth
Kill Bill: Volume One X2 The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Revolutions Pirates of the Caribbean American Wedding Bad Boys II Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Bruce Almighty Terminator 3 (I loved it for its comedy)
1. Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2. The Last Samurai 3. Anger Management 4. The Matrix Revolutions 5. School of Rock
Lotr - return of the king matrix reloaded matrix revolutions pyrates of the carrabian xmen 2 S.W.A.T Bad boys 2 american pie 3 anger management
I have only seen a couple movies... 01. < space reserved for "The Return Of The King" > 02. Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 03. DareDevil 04. Anger Management 05. Kill Bill: Volume I 06. Finding Nemo
Finding Nemo! I've even got a little stuffed Nemo fish. And Matrix: Reloaded LOTR: The Return of the King Italian Job
i'm just going to state my opinion of the movies i watched with nice statements. the return of the king (amazing) finding nemo (funny, cute) *marci X (dumb) bruce almighty (kinda funny.....) *how to lose a guy in ten days (didnt pay attention to it....) final destination 2 (meh, it was ok) the matrix reloaded (absolute crap) the matrix revolutions (absolute crap, PART 2!.... but this time with a guy who couldnt see!) school of rock (it was ok...) anger management (worst [enter however long that movie was] ever. scary movie 3 (ok....) *the lizzie miguire movie (stupid, but good for critisizing) phone booth (stupid, whats a dude cheating on his wife gotta do with a dude in a phone booth?) pirates of the carribean (excelent...... just excelent, including the corny "i love you" lines) *from justin to kelly (well, yes, ummm...... *sharpens sword* :chemist: ) bowling for coloumbine (excelent, dry at first, but really good at the end. and even though i am canadian..... i take a great intrest in george bush and what country he cant pronounce's name of will be the next victim of a bomb.) (i apologize to any who support him... dont mind my opinions....) thats all i can think of now *these movies i watched strictly for making fun of those who actually wanted to watch the movies.... yes, i know, i wasted a lot of money, but its fun!
01. Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King 02. Pirates of the Caribbean 03. School Of Rock 04. Bruce Almighty 05. Scary Movie 3 06. Finding Nemo 07. The Recruit 08. S.W.A.T. 09. Phone Booth 10. Anger Management
Lord of the Rings and Pirates of the Caribbean. Ooh, and Once Upon A Time In Mexico was good too...but I'm partial to anything with Johnny Depp in it!
donnie darko was fantastic....... the ring was cool...... identity was buh wow can't think of any mentionable ones apart from that.... then there were the rlly crap ones like Jeepers Creepers 2 haha and Halloween Resurrection
Top Movies From 2003: 1. Matrix Reloaded 2. Matrix Revolutions 3. TTT Extended 4. Seabiscuit 5. Terminator 3 6. The Italian Job 7. Final Destination 2 8. Identity 9. Treasure Planet 10. Hollywood Homicide 11. The Hulk 12. Johnny English 13. Matchstick Men 14. Finding Nemo 15. Kill Bill Vol. 1 16. Pirates of the Caribbean 17. Basic 18. Once Upon A Time In Mexico 19. S.W.A.T. 20. Agent Cody Banks 21. Underworld 22. Shanghai Knights 23. Sinbad 24. Rugrats Go Wild 25. The Hunted 26. Head of State 27. 2 Fast 2 Furious 28. Knockaround Guys 28. Alex and Emma 29. The Cat In The Hat 30. Legally Blonde 2 other movies ive seen since this summer..........: scarface, american pie, american pie 2, american pie 3, gangs of new york, spirited away, lilo and stitch, just married, mulan, clockstoppers, the hot chick, cowboy bepop, dark blue, john q., empire, buffalo soldiers, blue submarine no.6, tomb raider, unbreakable, resident evil, red water, equilibrium, joe dirt, minority report & desperado oh and hearts in atlantis and now i watched big fish (2003) :chemist: then runaway jury, yeah im dun here. yep das a lot of movies............